Redefining Spaces

Privacy Policy

The policy explains our commitment to treat information received from its users with utmost care and confidentiality. The company shall endeavour that information is gathered, stored and data handled fairly, transparently and without impairing individual’s rights.

This policy applies to all users of the website who provide any personally identifiable information to the company. As part of its operations, the company needs to obtain and process information. This information includes any offline or online data that makes a person identifiable such as names, addresses, usernames and passwords, digital footprints, photographs, etc. The company collects this information in a transparent way and with the knowledge of interested parties.


Our data will be:

Kept reasonably up-to-date
Collected fairly and for lawful purposes only
Processed by the company within its legal and moral boundaries
Protected against any unauthorized or illegal access by internal or external parties


Our data will not be:

Communicated informally/formally unless required lawfully
Stored for more than a specified amount of time
Transferred to organizations, states or countries that do not have adequate data protection policies
Distributed to any party other than the ones agreed upon by the data’s owner (exempting legitimate requests from law enforcement authorities).

In addition to ways of handling the data, the company endeavours to take reasonable steps to protect the data, save and except any force majeure event beyond the reasonable control of the company.


DATA PROTECTION POLICY (PDPA)

Last updated: 4 August 2020
This Data Protection Policy applies to ID21 Pte Ltd ("ID21" or "we" or "Company"). This policy governs the collection, use and disclosure of personal data submitted to ID21 and explains how we handle personal data in order to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (“PDPA”). We collect, use or disclose personal data for which there is consent or deemed consent from the individuals to whom such information relate and if required/authorized under applicable laws. The personal data shall mean and include the information about a natural person which can be used to identify such natural person (‘Personal Data’).
ID21 operates http://www.id21.com.sg (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data we receive from users of the Site.


Log Data

This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyse this.


Communications

We may use your Personal Data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information. The Communications section is for businesses that may contact users via email (email newsletters) or other methods.


Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.
Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.


Security

The security of your Personal Data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security


Changes To This Privacy Policy

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.


Security

If you have any questions, complaints or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at enquiries@id21.com.sg